College of investigative and remedial consulting engineers of australia

List of Members

Who Our Members Are

CIRCEA members comprise experienced professional engineers who investigate and provide expert forensic advice to rectify problems.

How Can We Assist?

Select a CIRCEA member from this list below who can assist you with your forensic engineering matter.

Board Members

Andrew Shirley
President | Board Member
Civil & Geotechnical [NSW+]
Shirley Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
Suite 7A, Ground Floor
19-23 Bridge Street
Pymble NSW 2073
Australia
p
(02) 9449 5577
Maurie Swarts
Board Member | Past President | TIRE Scheme Administrator
Electrical & Mechanical [NSW+]
Swarts Consulting Engineers (NSW) Pty Ltd
PO Box 215
Roseville NSW 2069
Australia
p
(02) 9416 5500
f
(02) 9416 1692
m
0411 183 369
Gerard Barry
Secretary | Board Member
Civil & Structural [NSW+]
Gerard Barry Associates Pty Ltd
PO Box 62
Roseville NSW 2069
Australia
p
(02) 9411 5582
m
0412 521 891
John Fisher
Honorary Treasurer | Board Member
Civil & Structural [NSW+]
John Fisher Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
91 Beechworth Rd
Pymble NSW 2073
Australia
p
(02) 9983 1062
m
0419 400 090
Bill Jordan
Board Member | Membership Facilitator
Civil, Structural, Conservation & Heritage [NSW+]
Bill Jordan & Associates Pty Ltd
PO Box 141
Newcastle NSW 2300
Australia
p
(02) 4929 4841
f
(02) 4929 7933
m
0418 496 249
David Willows
Board Member (Associate)
Geotechnical & Civil
Alliance Geotechnical Pty Ltd
10 Welder Road
Seven Hills NSW 2147
Australia
p
1800 288 188
m
0427 197 575

Ordinary Members

Warren Green
Member
Corrosion & Materials [NSW+]
Vinsi Partners Pty Limited – Consulting Engineers & Scientists
2 12/56 Delhi Rd NSW
North Ryde NSW 2113
Australia
p
(02) 9878 2292
m
0400 288 809
Peter Allsopp
Member | Past President
Civil & Structural [NSW+]
Peter Allsopp Pty Ltd
Suite 54 / Level 1 Technopark,
6 Herbert Street
St Leonards NSW 2065
Australia
p
(02) 9906 2600
f
(02) 9906 3500
m
0408 244 157
Rod Broune
Member
Civil & Structural [NSW+]
Broune Group Consultants Pty Ltd
PO Box 4241
Denistone East NSW 2112
Australia
p
(02) 9807 1778
m
0422 225 717
John Alden
Member | Membership Facilitator
Structural [NSW+]
Alden Associates Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd
PO Box 165
Berowra Heights NSW 2082
Australia
p
(02) 9655 1455
f
(02) 9655 1466
Grainne Keaney
Member
Civil & Structural [NSW+]
Sydney Strata Consulting Engineers
4/294 Sydney Road
Balgowlah NSW 2093
Australia
p
(02) 8386 3910
m
0400 585 733
John Loiterton
Member
Structural & Mechanical [NSW+]
Consulting Engineer
123 Regent St
New Lambton NSW 2305
Australia
p
(02) 4952 3610
m
0438 523 610
Grahame Vile
Member
Structural Engineer, Remedial Engineer & Durability
Remedia Consulting Pty Ltd T/A BAAM Consulting
PO Box 1989
Gosford NSW 2250
Australia
p
1300 763 319
f
(02) 4322 6199
m
0428 497 161

Associate Members

Dr. Martin Larisch
Associate Member
Civil & Ground Engineering, Piling, Deep Foundations, Concrete Technology
ML Engineering, The University of Queensland
3 Kalbarri Court
North Lakes QLD 4509
Australia
p
m
0419 799 701

Retired Members

Allan Sangster
Retired Member
Electrical & Telecommunications [NSW+]
Consulting Engineer
4/11 James St
Bondi Junction NSW 2022
Australia
p
(02) 8084 1636
m
0429 429 428
Warren Phillip Dixon
Retired Member
Civil & Structural [NSW+]
Boffin Consulting
2 Kilkenny Cct
Ashtonfield NSW 2323
Australia
p
(02) 4934 8032
m
0417 270 526
Mike Garnett
Retired Member
Civil [NSW+]
Xanadu
906 Wattley Hill Road
Wootton NSW 2423
Australia
p
(02) 4997 7324
f
(02) 4997 7369